MENS SECTION 2022

Dates highlighted in blue = rained off)

 Fixtures and Results 

*** Please Note -
All captains should check the fixture
 lists for the correct date for their matches.

 
< < <
DIVISION 1 Away Team
Home Team
Budl
A Davi A Exet A Samp A Seat A Vict A Vict B    
Budleigh Salterton A 8 1 8 0 7 2 8 0 8 2 8 0    
David Lloyd Exeter A 3 8     8 0 2 8 6 2 4 5 7 2    
Exeter G & C Club A 2 7 2 6     0 8 8 0 2 6 8 0    
Sampford Peverell A 4 6 8 3 8 1     8 1 2 8 7 2    
Seaton A * 31 Aug 3 7 6 5 -2 8     1 8 6 3    
Victoria Park A 0 8 3 6 7 3 2 6 8 0     8 0    
Victoria Park B 1 8 0 8 5 5 2 7 -4 8 0 8        
                                 
  `
DIVISION 2 Away Team
Home Team Budl B Dawl A Exet B Exwi A Samp B Tipt A Vict C    
Budleigh Salterton B 4 6 8 1 1 8 3 6 4 4 8 1    
Dawlish A 8 1     8 0 5 4 7 2 5 4 5 4    
Exeter G & C Club B 2 7 0 8 0 8 1 8 6 4 2 7    
Exwick A 8 1 3 7 6 2     8 2 3 7 8 1    
Sampford Peverell B 2 8 16 Aug 8 2 6 3     4 5 8 3    
Tipton St. John A 6 2 2 7 8 0 0 8 4 4     3 7    
Victoria Park C 6 4 2 7 8 1 4 5 8 0 6 3        
                                 
                                 
DIVISION 3 Away Team
Home Team Davi B Exmo A King A Newt A Sidm A Tive A Will A    
David Lloyd Exeter B 8 0 7 3 4 4 5 5 8 0 8 0    
Exmouth A 0 8     4 5 2 8 2 8 5 4 3 6    
Kingsteignton A 7 2 8 1     4 5 6 2 8 0 7 3    
Newton Abbot A 4 4 6 4 4 4 3 7 8 -4 5 5
Sidmouth A 3 6 6 3 6 3 4 4   8 0 6 2    
Tiverton A $ 1 8 6 3 0 8 6 3 4 5     4 4    
Willand A 6 4 8 2 24 Aug 7 2 3 7 8 0      
                                 
DIVISION 4 Away Team
Home Team Bove A Dawl B Exet C King B Seat B Torq A Vict D Will B
Bovey Tracey A * 7 2 12 Aug 8 2 6 2     8 0 6 3
Dawlish B $ 16 Aug     8 0 6 3 2 6     7 3 7 2
Exeter G & C Club C 2 8 0 8     5 4 5 4     4 5 7 4
Kingsteignton B 0 8 7 2 8 0     5 6     5 5 8 0
Seaton B 3 6 6 2 4 6 4 4         5 4 6 4
Torquay A *$-Withdrawn                                
Victoria Park D 1 8 8 1 5 4 4 5 5 6         8 0
Willand B 2 6 8 -4 8 0 3 6 4 4     5 4    
DIVISION 5 Away Team
Home Team Davi C Dawl C Okeh   Teig   Tipt B Vict E Wood A    
David Lloyd Exeter C * 6 3 8 1 5 4 6 4 8 1 5 5
Dawlish C 0 8     8 0 4 4 7 2 7 2 6 2    
Okehampton 6 0 0 8     3 8 4 4 8 2 6 2    
Teignmouth 2 6 4 4 7 2     8 0 8 2 8 0    
Tipton St. John B 1 8 8 1 5 6 8 1     8 1 2 6    
Victoria Park E 4 5 8 2 8 0 2 6 4 6     3 6    
Woodbury A 4 5 0 8 0 8 3 7 8 0 5 4        
                                 
DIVISION 6 Away Team
Home Team Bove B Exet D Exmo B King C Lymp A NSC   Sidf   Sidm B
Bovey Tracey B 7 2 8 0 8 0 2 6 6 4 6 2 4 5
Exeter G & C Club D 3 6 8 0 5 6 0 8 0 8 4 4 2 6
Exmouth B 1 8 5 6 0 8 0 8 4 4 6 1 5 4
Kingsteignton C 4 4 7 2 8 0     2 8 4 4 6 2 8 2
Lympstone A 8 0 8 0 8 0 4 4     4 4 6 4 8 1
Newton St.Cyres 4 4 4 6 4 4 8 1 0 8     6 3 7 3
Sidford * 4 5 4 5 8 0 7 2 0 8 4 6     3 7
Sidmouth B 6 2 7 2 8 0 3 6 0 8 5 5 5 5    
DIVISION 7 Away Team
Home Team Budl C Cred   Davi D King D     Tive B Torq B Wood B
Budleigh Salterton C 6 2 8 0 8 0     8 0 8 0 8 0
Crediton 3 6 8 0 8 0     8 1 7 0 8 1
David Lloyd Exeter D *# 2 8 4 4     0 8     6 2 3 7 -4 8
Kingsgteignton D 0 8 3 6 7 2         8 0 2 6 7 5
Teign Valley Withdrawn                    
Tiverton B 3 6 1 8 6 3 5 5         8 -4 3 6
Torquay B * $ 1 8 4 4 8 -2 8 0     8 0     8 0
Woodbury B 15 Aug 2 8 4 5 6 2     3 6 4 5    
DIVISION 8 Away Team
Home Team Budl D Dawl D Exwi B King E Lymp B Newt B Sidm C Tunn  
Budleigh Salterton D 5 4 12 Aug 8 0 6 3 3 7 6 3 7 3
Dawlish D * 2 6 4 4 12 Aug 0 6 4 5 7 2 3 6
Exwick B $ 6 2 6 4     8 0 6 2 6 2 4 4 7 2
Kingsteignton E 2 6 0 8 8 -4 4 4 4 7 5 5 3 7
Lympstone B 6 3 2 Sep 0 8 19 Aug 2 6 12 Aug 4 4
Newton Abbot B 8 0 8 0 6 4 6 2 8 0     6 4 6 2
Sidmouth C 4 5 5 5 2 7 8 0 7 2 1 8     21 Aug
Tunnels 5 5 4 4 24 Aug 7 4 5 4 2 6 3 6    
 
 
 
   



Top of Page

 
Exeter & District Lawn Tennis League Website