Exeter & District Lawn Tennis League Website

 

 

Ladies Section 2021

Dates highlighted in blue = rained off

 Fixtures and Results 

*** Please Note -
All captains should check the fixture
 lists for the correct date for their matches.

Away Team
DIVISION 1 Away Team
Home Team
Davi
A Exet A Newt A NSC's A Seat A Torq A Vict A
David Lloyd Exeter A 7 2 6 3 1 8 3 6 4 4 8 2    
Exeter G & C Club A 3 6     6 4 0 8 4 4 4 4 6 2    
Newton Abbot A 3 6 3 6     2 6 6 3 0 8 2 6    
Newton St. Cyres A 4 5 8 2 8 0     2 4 5 8 0    
Seaton A 5 4 4 4 8 1 2 7     4 6 6 2    
Torquay A 8 0 8 0 8 0 8 0 5 5     7 1    
Victoria Park A 5 4 4 6 6 5 3 6 3 6 3 7        
                                 
   
DIVISION 2 Away Team
Home Team Budl A Dawl   Exet B Lymp A Samp A Sidm A Vict B    
Budleigh Salterton A 8 1 8 0 8 2 5 4 7 2 8 0    
Dawlish 0 8     7 2 0 8 4 5 0 8 3 6    
Exeter G & C Club B 4 5 8 3     5 4 2 6 1 8 2 7    
Lympstone A 5 5 8 0 8 2     4 4 4 4 5 4    
Sampford Peverell A 2 6 8 0 7 3 3 6     4 5 8 0    
Sidmouth A 5 4 8 0 8 1 5 4 4 5     8 0    
Victoria Park B 0 8 6 2 8 0 3 6 2 6 3 7        
                                 
  `
DIVISION 3 Away Team
Home Team Davi B King A Seat B Sidm B Teig A Tipt          
David Lloyd Exeter B 5 4 2 8 5 6 2 6 5 4        
Kingsteignton A 6 2 6 3 4 4 6 3 6 2
Seaton B 7 2 8 0   5 6 4 4 8 0        
Sidmouth B 8 -4 5 4 8 0     6 2 6 3        
Teign Valley A 6 2 7 2 8 1 1 8     8 1        
Tipton St.John 2 6 0 8 0 8 2 7 2 6            
                                 
   
DIVISION 4 Away Team
Home Team Budl B Lymp B Okeh A Torq B Will A            
Budleigh Salterton B 4 4 4 6 8 0 6 2
Lympstone B 6 2     4 5 8 1 6 3            
Okehampton A 5 5 5 4     8 -4 5 4            
Torquay B 8 0 4 5 4 4     4 6            
Willand A 5 5 3 7 3 6 4 5                
DIVISION 4 - Extra MatchesAway Team
Home Team Budl B Lymp B Okeh A Torq B Will A            
Budleigh Salterton B 7 2         8 1            
Lympstone B     2 6 7 3      
Okehampton A 5 4         7 2                
Torquay B 4             7 3            
Willand A     4 4 3 6                    
   
DIVISION 5 Away Team
Home Team Bove A Exet C Newt B Okeh B Samp B Seat C Will B    
Bovey Tracey A 8 0 8 0 8 0 8 1 6 2 8 0    
Exeter G & C Club C 0 8     8 0 7 2 6 2 2 6 8 0    
Newton Abbot B 0 8 0 8     2 6 2 7 1 8 7 3    
Okehampton B 1 8 0 8 5 4     2 7 1 8 4 4    
Sampford Peverell B 0 8 6 3 7 3 5 4     7 4 6 4    
Seaton C 0 8 8 1 8 0 8 0 8 0     8 0    
Willand B 0 8 3 6 0 8 5 4 0 8 0 8        
                                 
   
DIVISION 6 Away Team
Home Team Bove B Davi C Kings B Sidm C Teig B Wood          
Bovey Tracey B 8 3 5 4 2 7 8 0 5 6        
David Lloyd Exeter C 5 4     8 1 0 8 5 4 4 4        
Kingsteignton B 3 7 5 5     4 5 1 8 0 8        
Sidmouth C 4 6 8 1 7 2     8 1 8 0        
Teign Valley B 3 6 1 8 3 6 5 5     3 6        
Woodbury 8 0 0 8 8 0 4 5 5 5            
                                 
                                 
   
                                 
 
 



Top of Page

 
HEAD> Exeter & District Lawn Tennis League Website

 

 
 
 



T