Winter League 2023/2024

Winter League Match Secretary:
Mrs R.Browne email: rembrowne@gmail.com

 Results: 16  February 2024


LADIES LEAGUE
DIVISION 1 Away Team
Home Team Bove A Davi Ld Exet A Lymp A Seat A Sidm A VP A    
Bovey Tracey     0 8 4 4 8 0 3 6 6 3 8 -4    
David Lloyd Exeter 11 Mar     8 1    8     0 8 2 5 4 19 Feb    
Exeter G & C Club A 6 3 Rain       5 4 3 6 8 0 6 2    
Lympstone A 5 5 2 6 6 Mar     4 5 3 7 21 Feb    
Seaton A 20 Mar 4 4 7 3 17 Mar     8 1 8 1    
Sidmouth A 6 2 3 6 6 3 8 2 3 6     8 0    
Victoria Park A 0 8 1 8 Rain   4 5 4 4 0 8        
                                 
DIVISION 2 Away Team
Home Team
Exet B King   Lymp B Newt A Okeh   Sidm B Sidm C    
Exeter G & C Club B     5 4 7 3 2 8 4 4 8 1 23 Feb    
Kingsteignton 8 1     8 0      2     6 7 3 8 0 Rain      
Lympstone B 6 5 1 8     1 8 6 3 28 Feb 2 7    
Newton Abbot A 8 0 4 4 8 0     8 2 8 0 15 Mar    
Okehampton 4 5 4 5 6 3 3 7     0 8 0 8    
Sidmouth B 6 2 4 4 6 3 2 6 4 4     8 0    
Sidmouth C 2 6 4 5 8 0 0 8 8 0 1 8        
                                 
   
DIVISION 3 Away Team
Home Team Bove   Exet C Samp   Seaton B Sidf   VP B Will      
Bovey Tracey B     5 4 2 6 1 8 8 0 3 6 6 4    
Exeter G & C Club C 20 Feb     4    4     6 8 1 6 Mar 5 5    
Sampford Peverall 5 5 5 4     5 5 29 Feb 4 5 7 2    
Seaton B 8 2 6 4 4 4 8 0 6 8 1
Sidford 4 5 4 4 12 Mar 4 6     2 6 8 0    
Victoria Park B 8 1 8 0 5 6 5 2 unf 7 3 unf     4 6    
Willand 4 5 6 3 2 6 7 2 4 4 2 6        
 
DIVISION 4 Away Team
Home Team Chag   Cran   Exeter D Newt B Sidm D Teign          
Chagford     Unf   5 4    0 8 6 3 4 6        
Cranford 24 Feb     2 Mar     0     8 6 3 7 2        
Exeter D 7 2 11 Mar     1 8 8 1 8 0        
Newton Abbot B 8 1 8 0 7 2     6 2 28 Feb        
Sidmouth D 5 4 7 4 8 1 Unf       5 4        
Teign Valley 2 6 21 Feb 4 6 1 8 6 2            
                                 
                                 


MENS LEAGUE
DIVISION 1 Away Team
Home Team Bud S A Exet A King   Lymp   Seat A Sidm A Vict A    
Budleigh Salterton A 3 7 4 4 5 5 4 5 4 4 2 7  
Exeter G & C Club A 6 5     8 1    6     2 5 4 8 0 6 2    
Kingsteignton 7 2 1 8     6 4 5 4 5 4 3 8    
Lympstone 7 3 1 8 1 8     5 5 2 7 6 5    
Seaton A 5 4 7 4 8 0 8 2     8 0 5 5    
Sidmouth A 8 -4 2 6 1 8 8 0 6 Mar     0 8    
Victoria Park A 8 0 8 2 8 0 23 Feb 8 2 8 1        
                                 
   
DIVISION 2 Away Team
Home Team Bove A David L Exet B Exwck A Seat B Tipt   VP B    
Bovey Tracey A     8 0 3 7 2 8 6 3 6 3 6 3    
David Lloyd Exeter 7 2     0 8    12 Oct 28 Sep 4 Jan 4 5    
Exeter G & C Club B 13 Mar 8 0     21 Feb 7 3 5 4 4 5    
Exwick A 5 4 7 2 8 0   8 -4 4 4 6 2    
Seaton B 5 5 Rain   1 8    0     8   Rain   8 0  
Tipton St John 4 4 8 0 4 4 8 2 4 5     4 4    
Victoria Park B 0 8 7 2 6 6 1 Mar 5 4 4 4        
                                 
DIVISION 3 Away Team
Home Team Cred   Exwi B NSC   Sidm B Tiver   Will   Wood      
Crediton     4 6 4 4 4 6 4 4 0 8 4 5    
Exwick B 6 3     13 Mar   8      0 4 4 0 8 6 Mar    
Newton St.Cyres 3 7 8 1     3 6 6 2 4 4 3 8    
Sidmouth B 5 4 8 0 Rain       8 2 2 7 28 Feb    
Tiverton 5 6 29 Feb 5 5 5 5 22 Feb 7 2  
Willand 8 1 8 0 8 0 4 4 7 2     8 0    
Woodbury 5 4 4 7 4 4 2 6 17 Feb 0 8        
                                 
                                 
DIVISION 4  
Home Team Bud B Chag   Exet C Exwi C N Abb   Sidf   Sidm C    
Budleigh Salterton B     2 6 2 6 8 0 8 -4 6 4 6 2    
Chagford 7 2     6 3    8     0 7 2 4 5 6 2    
Exeter GCC C 26 Feb 7 2     27 Feb 8 1 5 4 7 2    
Exwick C 8 -4 4 4 7 2     4 4 4 4 8 0    
Newton Abbot 5 4 3 7 3 6 20 Feb 4 4 8 0  
Sidford 6 2 8 0 0 8 8 -4 -4 8 8 0
Sidmouth C 5 4 2 6 7 4 5 5 7 2 3 7